Nearly two dozen Swift Current Titans wrestlers were competing at the South Saskatchewan Open in Moose Jaw on Sunday.
At the meet, 23 wrestlers combined for four first-place finishes, three seconds, and seven third-place results.
Full results are available courtesy of the Swift Current Titans wrestling club:
Freshie 23-24
Avery Giesbrecht's place is 5th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Pascal Lavertu (Pups) won by tech fall over Avery Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Reid Forsberg (Prairie Fox Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (TF 13-2)
Round 4 - Dom Eisenzimmer (Wolverine WC) won by injury default over Avery Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (Inj. 2:00)
Round 5 - Emmett Jarvis (Pups) won by decision over Avery Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 8-7)
Freshie 25-26
Gemma Tumback's place is 5th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Migael Alberts (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by tech fall over Gemma Tumback (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Kingston Farrow (Wolverine WC) won by tech fall over Gemma Tumback (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Kostyn Loehndorf (Pups) won by tech fall over Gemma Tumback (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Deegan Stevens (Pups) won by tech fall over Gemma Tumback (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Freshie 32-35
Bryden Donaldson Elder's place is 2nd and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Bryden Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Paisley Jamieson-Nichol (Pups) (Dec 1-1)
Round 2 - Jayce Medernach (Wolverine WC) won by tech fall over Bryden Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Novice 24-25
Ryder Donaldson Elder's place is 5th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Clinton Babyck (Elrose Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 16-10)
Round 2 - John Hutcheson (Pups) won by decision over Ryder Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3 - Britton Austin-Fenwick (Weyburn Cobra Wresting) won by decision over Ryder Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 8-2)
Round 5 - Daylin Cassagnette (Weyburn Cobra Wresting) won by tech fall over Ryder Donaldson Elder (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Novice 26-27
Colter Folk's place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 2 - Colter Folk (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Lennox McNaughton (Mustangs WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Ratmyr Kuzmych (Elrose Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colter Folk (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Colter Folk (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Liam Palmer (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5 - Kruz Babich (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by fall over Colter Folk (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:16)
Novice 31-32
Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus's place is 5th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Carson Mack (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by forfeit over Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 2 - Avery Farthing (Pups) won by forfeit over Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 3 - Meryk Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 5 - Lucas Wiebe (Pups) won by forfeit over Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Meryk Gording-Dovell's place is 1st and has scored 29.00 team points.
Round 2 - Meryk Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Carson Mack (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3 - Meryk Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Diezel**SCRATCH** Paulhus (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 4 - Meryk Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Lucas Wiebe (Pups) (Fall 0:17)
Round 5 - Meryk Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Avery Farthing (Pups) (Fall 1:40)
Novice 32-35
Owen Sletten's place is 2nd and has scored 21.00 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Sletten (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Porter Bond (Wolverine WC) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Jaxon Weinheimer (Pups) won by fall over Owen Sletten (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Owen Sletten (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Michael Chelombitko***Scratch*** (Prairie Fox Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5 - Owen Sletten (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Jonah Smart (Pups) (Fall 0:34)
Novice 35-36
Alex Hyde's place is 2nd and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Alex Hyde (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Jordan Bouclin (Elrose Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)
Round 2 - Jacob Kozak (Pups) won by tech fall over Alex Hyde (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Alex Hyde (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Bella Restau (Mustangs WC) (TF 11-0)
Novice 38-40
Jackson Gording-Dovell's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jackson Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Rico Adarius Bouvier (Pups) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Jackson Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Walker Tribiger (Weyburn Cobra Wresting) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Jack Baer (Wolverine WC) won by tech fall over Jackson Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Joseph Bouclin (Elrose Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 12-11)
Novice 42-45
Ethan Peters's place is 3rd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Kylie George (Prairie Fox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Peters (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 - Ethan Peters (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Ethan Railton (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Emma Carmalt (Pups) won by decision over Ethan Peters (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 8-4)
Novice 48-51
Caleb Vachon's place is 3rd and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Chase Auseth (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Caleb Vachon (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Jacob Cardinal (Pups) won by fall over Caleb Vachon (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 1:07)
Chase Auseth's place is 1st and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Chase Auseth (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Caleb Vachon (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Chase Auseth (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Jacob Cardinal (Pups) (TF 12-1)
PeeWee 34-36
Sebastian Millman's place is 5th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - David Hutcheson (Pups) won by fall over Sebastian Millman (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 - Thomas Olson (Weyburn Cobra Wresting) won by fall over Sebastian Millman (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:30)
Round 4 - Kayde Kell (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by fall over Sebastian Millman (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 - Ocean Locheed (Gorilla Factory WC) won by fall over Sebastian Millman (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:37)
PeeWee 36-38
Lake Tardif's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Kash Smith (Gorilla Factory WC) won by decision over Lake Tardif (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 4-4)
Round 2 - Lake Tardif (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Maddex Barber (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 - Lake Tardif (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Carter Connolly (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) (Dec 10-2)
Maddex Barber's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Carter Connolly (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by fall over Maddex Barber (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Lake Tardif (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Maddex Barber (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 - Kash Smith (Gorilla Factory WC) won by fall over Maddex Barber (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:59)
PeeWee 38-42
Harlee Pipke's place is 4th and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jackie Soles (Weyburn Cobra Wresting) won by tech fall over Harlee Pipke (Swift Current Titans) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 - Kailyn Flanagan (Wolverine WC) won by tech fall over Harlee Pipke (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Michael Bouclin (Elrose Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Harlee Pipke (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
PeeWee 43-45
Dominic Bonogofski's place is 1st and has scored 17.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dominic Bonogofski (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Saskia Von Staden (Prairie Fox Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Dominic Bonogofski (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Luke Henning (Prairie Fox Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Dominic Bonogofski (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Maththew Yong (Pups) (Dec 4-0)
PeeWee 45-48
Talon Tumback***Scratch***'s place is 5th and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Odin Kent (Gorilla Factory WC) won by fall over Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3 - Rylind Lorencz (Wolverine WC) won by forfeit over Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 4 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 5 - Kingston Usher (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by forfeit over Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Walter Hunter-Adashinski's place is 6th and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Rylind Lorencz (Wolverine WC) won by fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Kingston Usher (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by tech fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Odin Kent (Gorilla Factory WC) won by tech fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:22)
Maddex Gording-Dovell's place is 3rd and has scored 19.00 team points.
Round 1 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Rylind Lorencz (Wolverine WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Kingston Usher (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) won by fall over Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by decision over Odin Kent (Gorilla Factory WC) (Dec 12-10)
Round 4 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Talon Tumback***Scratch*** (Swift Current Titans) (FF)
Round 5 - Maddex Gording-Dovell (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Walter Hunter-Adashinski (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 0:22)
PeeWee 50-55
Hayden Giesbrecht's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Tevin Oliver (Pups) won by decision over Hayden Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (Dec 12-11)
Round 2 - Kelli Torrance (Elrose Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Hayden Giesbrecht (Swift Current Titans) won by tech fall over Jaxson Froehlich (Moose Jaw Kinsmen WC) (TF 14-4)
Bantam Male 31-32
Chaz Vandendort's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Chaz Vandendort (Swift Current Titans) won by fall over Tito Hope (Pups) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Chaz Vandendort (Swift Current Titans) won by forfeit over Tito Hope (Pups) (FF)